Statistics - 2023
Top 10 most successfull runners (by medals)
Pos. | Runner | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drenčák Tomáš | 4 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Syrová Lucia | 3 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Vávrová Beata | 3 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Máj Štefan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Pijáková Iveta | 3 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Volkova Maja | 2 | 1 | 0 |
7 | Syrový Tomáš | 2 | 1 | 0 |
8 | Herna Rebecca | 2 | 1 | 0 |
9 | Mlynárik Peter | 2 | 1 | 0 |
10 | Šmelíková Jana | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Top 10 most successfull runners (by victories)
Pos. | Runner | Victories |
---|---|---|
1 | Kocúr Boris | 12 |
2 | Mlynárik Peter | 12 |
3 | Balogh Matej | 11 |
4 | Syrová Lucia | 9 |
5 | Máčajová Hana | 9 |
6 | Ježík Viktor | 9 |
7 | Herna Rebecca | 9 |
8 | Vávrová Beata | 9 |
9 | Májová Paulína | 9 |
10 | Pijáková Iveta | 9 |
Top 10 most active runners
Pos. | Runner | Starts count |
---|---|---|
1 | Dubynets Maria | 26 |
2 | Sláma Richard | 26 |
3 | Sekaninová Sofia | 25 |
4 | Janšo Karol | 25 |
5 | Szentkeresztyová Martina | 23 |
6 | Syrová Lucia | 23 |
7 | Simočko Michal | 23 |
8 | Féder Medard | 23 |
9 | Bednáriková Táňa | 23 |
10 | Sádecká Judita | 23 |
Total active registrations (on 1.1.)
867
Total runners attended at least one competition
905
Total honorary registrations (on 1.1.)
41
Top 10 most successfull clubs (by medals)
Pos. | Club | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Klub OB Sokol Pezinok | 19 | 15 | 11 |
2 | Klub OB ATU Košice | 18 | 18 | 16 |
3 | ŠK Farmaceut Bratislava | 12 | 6 | 9 |
4 | TJ Rapid Bratislava | 7 | 8 | 6 |
5 | Slávia Žilinská univerzita | 7 | 7 | 13 |
6 | KOBRA Bratislava | 7 | 6 | 6 |
7 | ŠK HADVEO Banská Bystrica | 5 | 5 | 4 |
8 | ŠK VAZKA Bratislava | 5 | 5 | 0 |
9 | Športový klub Sandberg | 4 | 11 | 7 |
10 | ŠK Terezka Banská Bystrica | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Top 10 most successfull clubs (by victories)
Pos. | Club | Victories |
---|---|---|
1 | Klub OB ATU Košice | 136 |
2 | Klub OB Sokol Pezinok | 125 |
3 | ŠK Farmaceut Bratislava | 70 |
4 | Slávia Žilinská univerzita | 67 |
5 | Športový klub Sandberg | 64 |
6 | TJ Rapid Bratislava | 38 |
7 | KOBRA Bratislava | 37 |
8 | KOB Čingov Spišská Nová Ves | 33 |
9 | ŠK VAZKA Bratislava | 31 |
10 | Klub OB Kysak | 29 |
Top 10 most active clubs (by runners starts)
Pos. | Club | Runners starts |
---|---|---|
1 | Klub OB Sokol Pezinok | 975 |
2 | Klub OB ATU Košice | 811 |
3 | Športový klub Sandberg | 629 |
4 | ŠK Farmaceut Bratislava | 557 |
5 | Slávia Žilinská univerzita | 412 |
6 | TJ Rapid Bratislava | 398 |
7 | ŠK HADVEO Banská Bystrica | 231 |
8 | Klub OB Kysak | 227 |
9 | ŠK VAZKA Bratislava | 212 |
10 | KOB Čingov Spišská Nová Ves | 206 |
Top 10 clubs (by active registrations)
Pos. | Club | Registrations |
---|---|---|
1 | Klub OB Sokol Pezinok | 117 |
2 | Klub OB ATU Košice | 112 |
3 | ŠK Farmaceut Bratislava | 106 |
4 | Športový klub Sandberg | 71 |
5 | Slávia Žilinská univerzita | 53 |
6 | TJ Rapid Bratislava | 52 |
7 | TJ Slávia Ekonóm UMB Banská Bystrica | 49 |
8 | ŠK VAZKA Bratislava | 45 |
9 | ŠK HADVEO Banská Bystrica | 43 |
10 | Klub OB Martin | 41 |
Top 10 clubs (by competitions organized)
Pos. | Club | Competitions |
---|---|---|
1 | Klub OB Sokol Pezinok | 13 |
2 | Klub OB ATU Košice | 10 |
3 | Klub OB Kysak | 10 |
4 | ŠK HADVEO Banská Bystrica | 7 |
5 | ŠK Farmaceut Bratislava | 6 |
6 | KOBRA Bratislava | 5 |
7 | Športový klub Sandberg | 4 |
8 | KOB Čingov Spišská Nová Ves | 3 |
9 | TJ Rapid Bratislava | 3 |
10 | Viatoris | 2 |
Total organized competitions
60
Top 3 first names in results
Pos. | Name | Count |
---|---|---|
1 | Michal | 203 |
2 | Peter | 201 |
3 | Martin | 165 |
Top 3 first names in registrations
Pos. | Name | Count |
---|---|---|
1 | Michal | 31 |
2 | Peter | 28 |
3 | Martin | 25 |
Total active clubs
21
Top 10 competitions (by runners starts)
Top 10 categories (by runners starts)
Pos. | Category | Runners starts |
---|---|---|
1 | M 21 | 475 |
2 | MWR | 386 |
3 | M 40 | 347 |
4 | M 55 | 332 |
5 | M 14 | 315 |
6 | W 40 | 295 |
7 | M 16 | 292 |
8 | W 21 | 283 |
9 | M 19 | 277 |
10 | W 14 | 271 |