Competitions
Date | Name | Place | Segment | Classification | Organiser | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23.04.2016 | Local orienteering and competition | Bratislava Kačín | OB | OR | VBA | |
24.04.2016 | Local orienteering and competition | Bratislava Kačín | OB | OR | FBA | |
26.04.2016 | Lokal orienteering and competetion | Detské dopravné ihrisko Zlaté Moravce | OB | S | TPK | |
30.04.2016 | Slovak National Ranking MTBO Competition sprint | Blumau - Neurißhof Rakúsko | OC | SRJ | Rakúsko | |
30.04.2016 | Local orienteering and competition | Lemešany | OB | OR | KYS | |
01.05.2016 | Slovak National Ranking MTBO Competition long | Katzelsdorf, Rakúsko | OC | SRJ | Rakúsko | |
01.05.2016 | Local orienteering and competition | Kysak | OB | OR | KYS | |
05.05.2016 | Local school orienteering and competition | Areál Športového gymnázia Prešov | OB | S | TKE | |
11.05.2016 | Local school orienteering and competition | Mestský park, Banská Bystrica | OB | S | EBB | |
11.05.2016 | Local school orienteering and competition | Múzeum slovenskej dediny („skanzen“) Martin | OB | S | ZMT | |
11.05.2016 | WOD 2016 | Bratislava - Partizánska lúka pod Červeným mostom | OB | V | SKS | |
11.05.2016 | Local school orienteering and competition | AGROKOMPLEX Nitra | OB | S | TNR | |
11.05.2016 | Local school orienteering and competition | Partizánska lúka - Bratislava | OB | S | ||
11.05.2016 | Local school orienteering and competition | Košice centrum | OB | S | TKE | |
14.05.2016 | Local orienteering and competition | Spišská Nová Ves | OB | OR | SSN | |
14.05.2016 | Local orienteering and competition | Ferčekovce | OB | OR | SSN | |
15.05.2016 | Milá míľa | Horáreň Horský park, Lesná 1, Bratislava | Iné | V | RBA | |
21.05.2016 - 22.05.2016 |
Slovak and Czech championships, 3rd and 4th rounds of European cup (ECTO), 1st and 2nd round of Slovak cup in PreO (Saturday) and TempO (Sunday) | Červený Kameň a Borský Mikuláš | TRAIL | MSR | FBA | |
21.05.2016 - 22.05.2016 |
Slovak National Ranking Orienteering Competition - INOV8 cup | Červený kameň | OB | SRJ | SPE | |
29.05.2016 | Local orienteering and competition | Bratislava Rača | OB | OR | SKS | |
07.06.2016 - 08.06.2016 |
School Championship Slovakia | Košice | OB | S | TKE | |
11.06.2016 | Slovak Championships Sprint | Žilina centrum | OB | MSR | VZA | |
12.06.2016 | Slovak National Ranking Orienteering Competition - INOV8 cup | Kunerád | OB | SRJ | VZA | |
19.06.2016 | Local orienteering and competition | Líščie údolie | OB | V | SKS | |
25.06.2016 | Slovak and Hungarian Middle Distance Championship | Malachov | OB | MSR | HBB | |
26.06.2016 | Slovak and Hungarian Relay Championship | Malachov | OB | MSR | HBB | |
28.06.2016 | Local school orienteering and competition | ZŠ Kysak – areál a okolie školy | OB | S | KYS | |
02.07.2016 | Slovak National Ranking MTBO Competition middle | Hidegkút, Maďarsko | OC | SRJ | Diósgyőri Tájékozódási Futó Club | |
03.07.2016 | Slovak National Ranking MTBO Competition long | Hidegkút, Maďarsko | OC | SRJ | Tapolcai Honvéd Sport Egyesület | |
21.07.2016 - 24.07.2016 |
Grand Prix Slovakia, Slovak Karst Cup | Silica + Plešivecká planina | OB | SRJ | TKE |